Friday, May 14, 2021
HomeMusic NewsUltra Music Festival Releases Full Set Times Via the Ultra App

Ultra Music Festival Releases Full Set Times Via the Ultra App

Ultra Music Festival has finally released the official set times for its stages, via their UMF app. As one would expect, the app is pretty straightforward, as it lists every act performing under a certain time slot for all three days. Of course, users will be able to flesh out a schedule simply by choosing which act to see for every time slot, making it easy to discern where you have to be and when. The app also comes with an app, a social/ social media feed, and a “Discover” section featuring lists of the most scheduled acts. Another added feature is the ability to share your lineup via your Facebook page, or with a few friends, so everyone is on the same page come next Friday. Getting around and making sure you get to see everyone you wanted to at a festival is generally everyones top priority, and this app makes it that much easier. Happy scheduling!

Friday, March 28

Main Stage
-Tiesto- 11:00-12:00
-Kaskade- 9:50-10:50
-Eric Prydz Presents Holo- 8:30-9:30
-Zedd- 7:10-8:10
-Diplo- 6:05-7:05
-Laidback Luke- 5:00-6:00
-Showtek- 4:00-5:00

Live Stage
-Gesaffelstein- 10:45-12:00
-MGMT- 9:40-10:30
-M.I.A.- 8:30-9:30
-Basement Jaxx- 7:20-8:10
-Chance the Rapper- 6:10-7:00
-Waka Flocka- 5:00-6:00

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
-Carl Cox- 10:30-12:00
-Luciano- 9:00-10:30
-Marco Carola- 7:00-9:00
-Maceo Plex- 5:30-7:00
-Jon Rundell- 4:00-5:00

Underground Story, Presented by Story Miami and Link & Miami Rebels
-Jamie Jones- 10:30-12:00
-Art Department- 9:00-10:30
-Damian Lazarus- 8:00-9:00
-Lee Burridge- 7:00-8:00
-Lee Foss- 6:00-7:00
-Soul Clap- 5:00-6:00
-Fur Coat- 4:00-5:00

Ultra Worldwide
-Carnage- 11:00-12:00
-Borgore- 10:00-11:00
-Adventure Club- 9:00-10:00
-The Glitch Mob- 8:00-9:00
-Datsik- 7:00-8:00
-Andy C- 6:00-7:00
-Zomboy- 5:00-6:00
-3Lau- 4:00-5:00

UMF Radio
-Kill the Noise- 11:00-12:00
-Alvin Risk- 10:00-11:00
-12th Planet- 8:00-9:00
-Crizzly- 7:00-8:00
-Paper Diamond- 6:00-7:00
-Dvbbs- 5:00-6:00
-Sluggers- 4:00-5:00

Stage 7
-The Chainsmokers- 11:00-12:00
-Nate Campbell- 10:00-11:00
-DKS- 9:00-10:00
-Stanton Warriors- 8:00-9:00
-DJ Icey- 7:00-8:00
-Baby Anne- 6:00-7:00
-Proxxy & Lantern- 5:00-6:00
-Metaphysical- 4:00-5:00

Saturday, March 29

Main Stage
-Avicii- 11:00-12:00
-Armin Van Buuren- 9:40-11:00
-Above & Beyond- 8:35-9430
-Alesso- 7:30-8:35
-Nicky Romero- 6:25-7:30
-Krewella- 5:20-6:25
-Martin Garrix- 4:15-5:20
-W&W- 3:15-4:15
-Blasterjaxx- 2:15-3:15
-Rebecca & Fiona- 1:15-2:15
-Moti- 12:30-1:15

Live Stage
-Empire of the Sun- 11:00-12:00
-2ManyDJs- 9:30-11:00
-Trentemoller- 8:05-9:30
-Paul Kalkbrenner- 6:20-8:05
-Gramatik- 5:10-6:20
-Infected Mushroom- 4:00-5:10
-Riff Raff- 2:50-4:00
-Tourist- 1:40-2:50
-Goldfish- 12:30-1:20
-Afrobeta- 12:00-12:30

Carl Cox & Friends Arena
-Carl Cox- 10:30-12:00
-Loco Dice- 8:30-10:00
-Dubfire- 7:00-8:30
-Nic Fanciulli B2B Carl Cox- 5:00-7:00
-Umek- 3:30-5:00
-Pete Tong- 2:00-3:30
-Monika Kruze- 12:00-2:00

Underground Story, Presented by Story Miami and Link & Miami Rebels
-Tale of Us- 9:00
-H.O.S.H.- 8:00-9:00
-Adriatique- 7:00-8:00
-Claude VonStroke- 6:00-7:00
-Justin Martin- 5:00-6:00
-J.Phlip- 4:00-5:00
-Blond:ish- 3:00-4:00
-Kill Frenzy- 2:00-3:00
-Hardline B2B Danyelino B2B Hugo Biano
-Ms. Mada B2B Thunderpony- 12:00-1:00

Ultra Worldwide
-Dillon Francis- 11:00-12:00
-Flosstradamus- 10:00-11:00
-RL Grime- 9:00-10:00
-DJ Snake- 8:00-9:00
-GTA- 7:00-8:00
-Bro Safari- 6:00-7:00
-Been Trill- 5:00-6:00
-Just Blaze- 4:00-5:00
-Dirtyphonics- 3:00-4:00
-Craze- 2:00-3:00
-Brillz- 1:00-2:00
-Grandtheft- 12:00-1:00

UMF Radio
-Cazzette- 11:00-12:00
-Dyro- 10:00-11:00
-Dannic- 9:000-10:00
-Ummet Ozcan- 8:00-9:00
-Audien- 7:00-8:00
-Don Diablo- 6:00-7:00
-Syn Cole- 5:00-6:00
-Henry Fong- 3:00-4:00
-Candyland- 2:00-3:00
-Stafford Brothers- 1:00-2:00
-Pegboard Nerds- 12:00-1:00

Stage 7

-Los De La Vega- 11:00-12:00
-Sick Individuals- 10:00-11:00
-Plastik Funk- 9:00-10:00
-White Noize- 8:00-9:00
-Sydney Blu- 7:00-8:00
-RioTGeaR- 6:00-7:00
-Stefano Noferini- 5:00
-Phunk Investigation- 4:00-5:00
-Rod B & Re Dupre- 3:00-4:00
-Miss Melera- 2:00-3:00
-Hardline B2B Danyelino B2B Hugo Biano- 1:00-2:00
-Kito & Takshak- 1:00-2:00

Sunday, March 30

Main Stage
-Hardwell- 10:00-11:00
-David Guetta- 8:50-10:00
-Steve Angello- 7:40-8:50
-Afrojack- 6:30-7:40
-Jack U- 5:20-6:30
-Sander Van Doorn- 4:10-5:20
-Nervo- 3:05-4:10
-Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano- 2:00
-Tommie Sunshine- 1:00-2:00
-Michael Brun- 12:00-1:00

Live Stage
-Sub Focus- 10:00-11:00
-Chase & Status- 8:40-10:00
-Netsky- 7:20-8:20
-Example- 6:10-7:20
-Cut/Copy- 4:50-5:50
-Dizzee Rascal- 3:30-4:50
-Pusha T- 2:10-3:30
-I See Monstas- 1:00-2:00
-EONS- 12:00-1:00

A State of Trance
-Paul Van Dyk- 10:00-11:00
-Gaia- 8:30-10:00
-New World Punx- 7:00-8:30
-Aly & Fila B2B John O’Callaghan- 5:30
-Cosmic Gate- 4:30-5:30
-Myon & Shane 54- 3:30-4:30
-Andrew Rayel- 2:00-3:30
-Orjan Nilsen- 1:00-2:00
-Jochen Miller- 12:00-1:00

Ultra Ibiza, Presented by Space Ibiza
-Cirez D- 9:00-11:00
-John Digweed- 7:00-9:00
-The Martinez Brothers- 6:00-7:00
-Dusky- 5:00-6:00
-Cajmere- 4:00-5:00
-Riotgear- 3:00-4:00
-Andrea Oliva- 2:00-3:00
-Danny Marquez- 1:00-2:00
-Rony Seikaly- 12:00-1:00

Ultra Korea
-Fedde Le Grand- 10:00-11:00
-Gareth Emery- 9:00-10:00
-Cedric Gervais- 8:00
-Mat Zo- 7:00-8:00
-Danny Avila- 6:00-7:00
-Clockwork- 5:00-6:00
-Makj- 4:00-5:00
-TJR- 3:00-4:00
-Sandro Silva- 2:00-3:00
-DJ Koo- 1:00-2:00
-Justin Oh- 12:00-1:00

UMF Radio
-Rac- 10:00-11:00
-Oliver- 9:00-10:00
-Moon Boots- 8:00-9:00
-Julio Bashmore- 7:00-8:00
-Cyril Hahn- 6:00-7:00
-Goldroom- 5:00- 6:00
-Jonas Rathsman- 4:00-5:00
-Perseus- 3:00-4:00
-Isaac Tichauer- 2:00-3:00
-Viceroy- 1:00-2:00
-Amtrac- 12:00-1:00

Stage 7

-Posso- 10:00-11:00

-Mykris- 9:00-10:00
-Rodrigo Vieira- 8:00-9:00
-Fresh vs. Euphonik- 7:00-8:00
-Antz- 6:00-7:00
-Elio Riso- 5:00-6:00
-Kryoman- 4:00-5:00
-Casey Kiss- 3:45-4:00
-IDeal & J-Break- 2:45-3:45
-Pedro M- 1:45-2:45
-Ranidu Pres. Bailatronic- 1:00-1:45
-Tommy Walker- 12:30-1:00

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Recent Comments