Miami Music Week 2016 Guide: Thursday March 17

0
148
miami music week

As Miami Music Week approaches, the time to start planning has come. With a full week and dozens of amazing parties going on in Miami, we’re sure you need some help wading through it all and figuring out how to spend your week. This series will highlight events each day that you should absolutely check out during Miami Music Week 2016.

Check out our guides for Friday March 18Wednesday March 16 and Tuesday March 15

1. Coldharbour Recordings Night

Where: Space

When: 11pm-8am

Lineup: Markus Shulz, Jerome Isma Ae, Fisherman & Hawkins, Nifra

Tickets

3. Oliver Heldens @ Hideout Dayclub

Where: MAPS Backlot

When: 12pm-11pm

Artists: Chocolate Puma, Danny Howard, Drezo, Loud Luxury, Martin Solveig, Michael Calfan, Nicky Nighttime, Niko The Kid, Oliver Heldens, Throttle, Zeds Dead

Tickets

4. Wildlife Miami @ MMW Hotel

Where: Delano Beach Club

When: 2pm-11pm

Artists: DISCLOSURE, BOYS NOIZE, DUSKY, HEIDI, THE BLACK MADONNA, WILL CLARKE

Tickets

5. Above & Beyond

Where: RC Cola Plant

When: 10pm-5am

Lineup: Above & Beyond, Arty, Audien, Grum, Jody Wisternoff, Moon Boots, Yotto

Tickets

6. Afrojack Presents Jacked

Where: SLS Hotel

When: 12pm-10pm

Lineup: Afrojack, Apster, Bobby Burns, Cesqeaux, Dubvision, D Wayne, Oliver Rosa, Quintino, Ravitez, Wiwek

Tickets

8. Andhim Presents Superfriends

Where: Treehouse

When: 10pm-5am

Lineup: Andhim, Festa Bros, H.O.S.H, Kolsch, Roman Flugel

Tickets

9. Dim Mak 20th Anniversary

Where: Nikki Beach

When: 12pm-5am

Lineup: 3LAU, AutoErotique, Garmiani, Keys N Krates, Marnik, Max Styler, Panic City, Rain Man, Reid Steffan, SBCR, Steve Aoki, Watch The Duck

Tickets

10. Eric Prydz x Cirez D – Hideout by Night

Where: MAPS Backlot

When: 11pm-4am

Lineup: Eric Prydz, Cirez D

Tickets: SOLD OUT

11. Kryder & Tom Staar Present CARTEL: | Mark Knight & Friends

Where: Heart

When: 11pm-7am

Lineup: Bob Sinclar, CID, Danny Howard, EDX, Jonas Rathsman, Kryder, Mark Knight, NICO DE ANDREA, Technasia, Tom Staar

Tickets

12. Maxximize @ Spinnin Hotel

Where: Nautilus Cabana Club

When: 12pm-11pm

Lineup: Angemi, Blasterjaxx, Breathe Carolina, Dannic, Danny Avila, Firebeatz, Jewelz & Sparks, Luccio, Tigerlily, Yves V

Tickets

13. MoodDAY

Where: The Raleigh

When: 12pm-10pm

Artists: Nicole Moudaber, Carl Craig, Damian Lazarus, Endo, Guti, Pan-Pot